skip navigation

5th / 4th Grade ~ Schedules and Scores

 

 

 

MARCH 13 SCORES

 

 

   

   

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

APRIL 17 SCHEDULES

Amery

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY RED
   3   AMERY WARRIORS
   3   AMERY WARRIORS WHITE
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE BLACKHAWKS
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL WHITE
   3   SOMERSET SPARTANS BLACK

Columbus Catholic

Matches Participants
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   4   COLBY
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC DONS
   4   EAU CLAIRE SKY
   4   MOSINEE WHITE

Mosinee

Matches Participants
   3   ABBOTSFORD
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
   3   MARSHFIELD TIGER ATTACK
   3   MERRILL BLUE
   3   MERRILL RED
   3   MOSINEE BLACK
   3   MOSINEE GREY
   3   NEILLSVILLE

St. Croix Central

Matches Participants
   3   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE 
   3   HUDSON NAVY
   3   HUDSON SILVER
   3   OSCEOLA GREEN
   3   OSCEOLA BLACK
   3   RIVER FALLS BLUE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL SPARKLE

Each team is responsible for contacting Tracie (tracie@gnbl.org) to confirm their weekly attendance (only one coach or contact from each team should confirm). 

 

In the past, schedules have been delayed due to teams not responding to the confirmation emails.  To avoid this, teams will have until the Wednesday prior to the meet at 10:00 p.m. to confirm (for the April 24 meets, April 14 is the deadline).  Thursday morning a quick reminder email will be sent, any team not responding to that final reminder by 4:00 p.m. on Thursday (April 15 for the April 24 meets) WILL BE REMOVED from the schedule for that date.

 

It is important when confirming your attendance that you include the grade, team name and host site (for example: “I’m confirming attendance for Merrill Blue 5th grade at the April 24 meet at Mosinee”).

Covid Restrictions

Covid restrictions will be different for each host, based on their schools administrations policy.  They will be listed on the bottom schedule pages.  Below are the current restrictions for all hosts (they could change at any time).  These will be updated throughout the season.  

 

APRIL 24

Clear Lake

Matches   Participants
     3   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT MACKS
     3   CLEAR LAKE
     3   HUDSON SILVER
     3   OSCEOLA CHIFTIANS

EAU CLAIRE SKY

Matches   Participants
     3   EAU CLAIRE SKY
     3   OSCEOLA BLACK
     3   OSCEOLA GREEN
     3   RIVER FALLS BLUE

Mosinee

Matches Participants
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC DONS
   3   FALL CREEK
   3   MARSHFIELD SPIKERS
   3   MERRILL BLUE
   3   MOSINEE GREY
   3   MOSINEE PURPLE
   3   NORTHLAND PINES

Onalaska

Matches Participants
   3   GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   LUTHER
   3   MELROSE-MINDORO MUSTANGS
   4   ONALASKA
   4   VIROQUA

Somerset

Matches Participants
   3   HUDSON NAVY
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   3   PRESCOTT CARDINALS
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL PANTHERS SPARKLE
   3   SOMERSET BLACK
   3   SOMERSET RED
   3   SOMERSET SPARTANS BLACK
   3   SOMERSET SPARTANS RED

 

MAY 1

Baldwin-Woodville

Matches Participants
   3   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE 
   3   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE BLACKHAWKS
   3   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT MACKS
   3   RIVER FALLS GOLD
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL PANTHERS BLUE

Hudson

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY RED
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   HUDSON NAVY
   3   HUDSON SILVER
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   3   RIVER FALLS BLUE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL SPARKLE

Mosinee

Matches Participants
   3   COLBY
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC DONS
   3   MARSHFIELD TIGER ATTACK
   3   MOSINEE BLACK
   3   MOSINEE WHITE
   3   NEILLSVILLE
   3   PRENTICE

St. Croix Falls

Matches   Participants
   3   OSCEOLA BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL PANTHERS SPARKLE
   3   ST CROIX FALLS
   3   SOMERSET BLACK

Sparta

Matches   Participants
   3   GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   3   MELROSE-MINDORO MUSTANGS
   3   SPARTA SPARTANS

Webster

Matches   Participants
   3   FREDERIC
   3   GRANTSBURG
   3   OSCEOLA GREEN
   3   OSCEOLA WHITE
   3   SOMERSET RED
   3   WEBSTER
     
   3   GRANTSBURG PIRATES
   3   OSCEOLA CHEIFTAINS
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL PANTHERS BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL PANTHERS WHITE
   3   SOMERSET SPARTANS BLACK
   3   WEBSTER TIGERS

 

MAY 8

Amery

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY RED
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   HUDSON NAVY
   3   ST CROIX FALLS

Chippewa Falls Spirit

Matches Participants
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT MACKS
   4   EAU CLAIRE SKY
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT WHITE
   3   HUDSON SILVER
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   3   NEILLSVILLE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL PANTHERS BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL SPARKLE

Sparta

Matches   Participants
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
   3   ONALASKA
   3   SPARTA 
   3   VIROQUA

Webster

Matches   Participants
   3   GRANTSBURG
   3   GRANTSBURG PIRATES
   4   OSCEOLA CHEIFTAINS
   3   OSCEOLA WHITE
   3   WEBSTER
   3   WEBSTER TIGERS

 

MAY 15

Onalaska

Matches Participants
   4   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT WHITE
   4   ONALASKA
   4   VIROQUA