skip navigation

6th Grade ~ Schedules and Scores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 3 Scores

 

 

 

 


 

April 17 SCHEDULES

Amery

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   CLEAR LAKE WHITE
   3   HUDSON

Columbus Catholic

Matches Participants
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   EAU CLAIRE FUSION PURPLE
   3   LAKELAND
   3   MERRILL BLUE
   3   MERRILL RED
   3   MOSINEE BLACK
   3   RIB LAKE

Prairie Farm

Matches Participants
   2   PRAIRIE FARM
   2   SPOONER
   2   UNITY

Sparta

Matches Participants
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   3   ONALASKA
   3   SPARTA RED
   3   VIROQUA

Each team is responsible for contacting Tracie (tracie@gnbl.org) to confirm their weekly attendance (only one coach or contact from each team should confirm). 

 

In the past, schedules have been delayed due to teams not responding to the confirmation emails.  To avoid this, teams will have until the Wednesday prior to the meet at 10:00 p.m. to confirm (for the April 24 meets, April 14 is the deadline).  Thursday morning a quick reminder email will be sent, any team not responding to that final reminder by 4:00 p.m. on Thursday (April 15 for the April 24 meets) WILL BE REMOVED from the schedule for that date.

 

It is important when confirming your attendance that you include the grade, team name and host site (for example: “I’m confirming attendance for Shell Lake 6th grade at the April 24 meet in Somerset”).

Covid Restrictions

  

Covid restrictions will be different for each host, based on their schools administrations policy.  They will be listed on the bottom schedule pages.  Below are the current restrictions for all hosts (they could change at any time).  These will be updated throughout the season.  

 

April 24

Onalaska

Matches Participants
   3   GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   LUTHER
   4   ONALASKA

Somerset

Matches Participants
   3   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE 
   3   HAYWARD
   3   OSCEOLA GREEN
   3   SHELL LAKE
   4   SOMERSET

 

May 1

Baldwin-Woodville

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY
   4   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE 
   3   OSCEOLA BLACK
   3   PRAIRIE FARM
   4   ST CROIX CENTRAL WHITE
   3   TURTLE LAKE

Chippewa Falls Spirit

Matches Participants
   3   AUGUSTA
   4   BLOOMER
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   3   DURAND GOLD
   3   DURAND PURPLE
   3   EAU CLAIRE FUSION PURPLE
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   MOSINEE GREY
   4   NEILLSVILLE

Hudson

Matches Participants
   3   HUDSON
   3   OSCEOLA GREEN
   3   RIVER FALLS
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK

Medford

Matches Participants
   2   LAKELAND
   2   MEDFORD
   2   NORTHLAND PINES

St. Croix Falls

Matches Participants
   3   GRANTSBURG
   3   OSCEOLA WHITE
   3   RICE LAKE BLUE
   3   RICE LAKE GOLD
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE
   6   ST CROIX FALLS
   3   SHELL LAKE

 

May 8

Amery

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL WHITE
   3   SOMERSET

Columbus Catholic

Matches Participants
   4   COLBY
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   LAKELAND
   3   MARSHFIELD SPIKERS
   3     MOSINEE GREY
   5   NEILLSVILLE

Onalaska

Matches   Participants
   4   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
   3   DURAND GOLD
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   4   ONALASKA
   3   RIVER FALLS
   4   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   4   SPARTA GOLD
   4   SPARTA RED
   4   VIROQUA

Webster

Matches Participants
   3   GRANTSBURG
   4   HAYWARD
   3   OSCEOLA WHITE
   4   RICE LAKE BLUE
   4   RICE LAKE GOLD
   3   SHELL LAKE

 

May 15

Altoona

Matches   Participants
     6   ALTOONA
     3   CLEAR LAKE BLUE
     3   CLEAR LAKE WHITE
     3   COLBY
     3   DURAND GOLD
     3   DURAND PURPLE
     3   HUDSON TRINITY
     3   LAKELAND
     3   MOSINEE GREY
     3   NEILLSVILLE
       

Onalaska

Matches Participants
   4   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
   4   ONALASKA
   4   SPARTA GOLD
   4   SPARTA RED
   4   VIROQUA

St. Croix Central

Matches Participants
   3   BLOOMER
   3   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   3   HUDSON
   3   OSCEOLA BLACK
   3   OSCEOLA GREEN
   3   OSCEOLA WHITE
   3   RIVER FALLS
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL WHITE
   3   ST CROIX FALLS
   3   SOMERSET