skip navigation

8th Grade Girls ~ Schedules and Scores

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH 20 SCORES

 

 

 

MARCH 27 SCORES

 

 

 

APRIL 3 SCORES

 

 


 

APRIL 17 SCHEDULES

Altoona

Matches   Participants
     3   ALTOONA BLACK
     3   ALTOONA RED
     3   EAU CLAIRE SKY
     3   GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
     3   HUDSON TRINITY
     3   MERRILL BLUE
     3   NEILLSVILLE
     3   SOMERSET

Amery

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   NORTHWOOD
   3   SPOONER

Barron

Matches   Participants
     4   BARRON
     3   CLEAR LAKE
     4   GRANTSBURG PIRATES
     3   LADYSMITH
     4   RICE LAKE GOLD
     4   UNITY

Chippewa Falls Spirit

Matches Participants
   3   BLOOMER ST. PAUL
   4   CAMERON
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   4   COLBY
   4   CORNELL
   3   DURAND PURPLE
   3   MONDOVI
   3   OSCEOLA
   4   PHILLIPS
   5   PRESCOTT
   4   TURTLE LAKE

Eau Claire Fusion

Matches Participants
   3   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE
   3   BLOOMER
   3   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH BLACK
   3   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH RED
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY BLACK
   3   DURAND BLACK
   4   EAU CLAIRE FUSION PURPLE
   4   EAU CLAIRE FUSION VIOLET
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE

 

 

Each team is responsible for contacting Tracie (tracie@gnbl.org) to confirm their weekly attendance (only one coach or contact from each team should confirm). 

 

In the past, schedules have been delayed due to teams not responding to the confirmation emails.  To avoid this, teams will have until the Wednesday prior to the meet at 10:00 p.m. to confirm (for the April 24 meets, April 14 is the deadline).  Thursday morning a quick reminder email will be sent, any team not responding to that final reminder by 4:00 p.m. on Thursday (April 15 for the April 24 meets) WILL BE REMOVED from the schedule for that date.

 

It is important when confirming your attendance that you include the grade, team name and host site (for example: “I’m confirming attendance for Augusta 8th grade at the April 24 meet in Onalaska”).

 

 

 

Covid Restrictions

 

Covid restrictions will be different for each host, based on their schools administrations policy.  They will be listed on the bottom schedule pages.  Below are the current restrictions for all hosts (they could change at any time).  These will be updated throughout the season.  

 

APRIL 24

Altoona

Matches   Participants
     3   ALTOONA BLACK
     3   ALTOONA RED
     3   CAMERON
     3   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH BLACK
     3   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH RED
     3   EAU CLAIRE SKY
     3   HAYWARD
     3   MONDOVI

Mosinee

Matches Participants
   3   CADOTT
   3   LAKELAND WHITE
   3   MEDFORD
   3   MERRILL RED
   3   MOSINEE BLACK
   3   MOSINEE PURPLE
   3   NORTHLAND PINES
   3   PRENTICE

Onalaska

Matches Participants
   3   AUGUSTA
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY BLACK
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY RED
   4   GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   LUTHER

Prairie Farm

Matches Participants
   2   BLOOMER ST. PAUL
   2   CLEAR LAKE
   2   PRAIRIE FARM

 

MAY 1

Medford

Matches Participants
   2   LAKELAND BLACK
   2   MEDFORD
   2   PRENTICE

Mosinee

Matches Participants
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   LAKELAND WHITE
   3   MARSHFIELD FLAMES
   3   MARSHFIELD SPIKERS BLACK
   3   MOSINEE BLACK
   3   MOSINEE PURPLE
   3   NEILLSVILLE
   3   PITTSVILLE

St. Croix Central

Matches Participants
   3   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH RED
   3   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   3   EAU CLAIRE SKY
   3   PRESCOTT
   3   RICE LAKE BLUE
   3   RICE LAKE GOLD
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE

Somerset

Matches Participants
    4   AMERY
    4   GRANTSBURG
    4   HAYWARD
    3   HUDSON WHITE
    4   NORTHWOOD
    3   RIVER FALLS
    4   SOMERSET

Spooner

Matches   Participants
     3   BARRON
     3   HUDSON NAVY
     3   SHELL LAKE
     3   SPOONER

 

MAY 8

Amery

Matches Participants
   3   AMERY
   3   AMERY WHITE
   3   GRANTSBURG
   3   SHELL LAKE

Baldwin-Woodville

Matches Participants
   4   BALDWIN-WOODVILLE
   3   HUDSON NAVY
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   4   OSCEOLA
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE

Cadott

Matches   Participants
   4   BLOOMER
   4   CADOTT
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH BLACK
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS CRUSH RED
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   3   DURAND BLACK
   3   DURAND PURPLE
   4   EAU CLAIRE SKY
   5   MARSHFIELD FLAMES
   4   MARSHFIELD SPIKERS BLACK
   3   PRAIRIE FARM
   5   PRESCOTT
   4   RICE LAKE BLUE
   4    RICE LAKE GOLD
   4   SOMERSET

Columbus Catholic

Matches Participants
   3   ABBOTSFORD
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   3   COLUMBUS CATHOLIC
   4   LAKELAND BLACK
   4   LAKELAND WHITE
   3   NORTHLAND PINES
   4   PITTSVILLE

Sparta

Matches Participants
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY BLACK
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY RED
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   3   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   3   NEILLSVILLE
   6   SPARTA
   3   VIROQUA

 

MAY 15

Eau Claire Fusion

Matches Participants
   4   CHIPPEWA FALLS SPIRIT
   3   DURAND BLACK
   3   DURAND PURPLE
   4   EAU CLAIRE FUSION PURPLE
   4   EAU CLAIRE FUSION VIOLET
   4   OSSEO-FAIRCHILD
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLACK
   3   ST CROIX CENTRAL BLUE

Northland Pines

Matches   Participants
   3   LAKELAND BLACK
   3   MOSINEE BLACK
   3   NORTHLAND PINES
   3   PRENTICE

Onalaska

Matches Participants
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY BLACK
   3   COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY RED
   4   GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT BLACK
   4   HOLMEN IMPACT SILVER
   4   SPARTA
   4   VIROQUA

St. Croix Falls

Matches Participants
   3   HAYWARD
   3   HUDSON NAVY
   3   HUDSON WHITE
   3   OSCEOLA
   3   RIVER FALLS
   6   ST CROIX FALLS
   3   SOMERSET